?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

LOVELY JUN!

It's last day of July, and tomorrow is Jun's month already...I'm planning for something to celebrate his birthday, but I don't know...hehe...Well maybe I will just make a fan fiction with him as the main character.( Just like what I did for Nino's tanjoubi)...

For a meantime...This entry is full of PICSPAMS of him and his Filipino Doppelganger. Yes...A Filipino...hmmm, sounds like MatsuJun's SMILE character, Hayakawa Vito is having a sibling, ne?!?

Yeah, I admit, I'm crazy...I just both love these two because they're both cute, and, well, pretty! I've mentioned about this several times already here in my LJ.

(My entries: MATSUMIYA AND THEIR YOUNGER SISTERS?   
                  FACIAL ANALYSIS~MY FAVORITE OUTPUT! 
                  A FANGIRL'S RANDOM IMAGINATION!)



Same hairstyles!

  



  


(I imagined that if Jun let his latest hair grows, it would be like Ryza's hair in this picture!)


Aside from his hairstyle, they also shared the same facial expressions.









They really have the same smile and face shape! (notice the cheekbones!)


Smile!
  




Their ways of squinting their eyes when smiling is very similar!


They also have same facial expression when they cry.


lifted heads
 


sideview



They have the same eyes!

  




BONUS PICS!

They both already encountered Mickey and Minnie, only that Jun encountered the mascots while Ryza encountered the statues! ^o^





And Ryza mistaken to be Jun!

    

Plus, see HERE! (She looks like Jun...I can see in the eyebrows!) 

Haha!!! That was really awesome! 
It's amazing that Jun already played a role of a half-Filipino, half-Japanese in SMILE, and I really like him in that role because everytime I see him, I thought that he's the twin brother of Ryza! I just imagine that there will be a sequel or SP drama of SMILE, wherein Vito will realize that he has a Filipino sibling...and it will be played by Ryza...haha...

Trivia: She was born on December 21, 1987 in GAPAN City, Nueva Ecija...Gapan sounds like Japan...^o^

(Ryza's photos courtesy of gmanetwork.com and Ryza's official FB page)  

Note: Notice the userpic I used! At first glance, it's MatsuJun, but it's not!

~riechan0509_in_fangirlingmode!~
 

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
merry_berry6713
Sep. 18th, 2012 02:16 am (UTC)
Hi Rie-chan! I happen to come across your journal while looking for Ryza's pictures and I must say I love this entry. I also happen to be an Arashi-NEWS-Izay fangirl, btw...

Looking forward to your future entries. Yoroshiku! ^_^
riechan0509
Sep. 18th, 2012 02:09 pm (UTC)
Hello there! I'm actually flattered at your comment...hihi...Ah,are you from the Philippines?hehe,gomen ne?!~Anyway, I'm sooo happy that someone like you is also an Arashi-slash-NEWS-slash-Izay fangirl like me...Ureshii na!...
Thank you for adding me, ne~
Thank you for your comment!<333

~riechan0509~
merry_berry6713
Sep. 23rd, 2012 01:57 am (UTC)
Hai! I'm from the Philippines. And it is rare to see a fangirl with the same interests(idols) as I do. Love this set, I flailed when I saw this! <333

Thanks for the add! ^_^
riechan0509
Sep. 23rd, 2012 02:22 am (UTC)
^_^
Kakatuwa naman...
hehe...
Nice to meet you!
<3
merry_berry6713
Sep. 23rd, 2012 03:03 am (UTC)
Same! I just followed you on twitter (lol). Thanks for the warm welcome! :)

riechan0509
Sep. 23rd, 2012 03:17 am (UTC)
thanks for following me...^o^
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Taylor Savvy